PDA

View Full Version : Tick Volume



Sakr
07-25-2014, 02:15 PM
Hi, I want to ask about the volume.

is there anything on VTL like the function of tick volume that on mql4 ??
like this http://docs.mql4.com/series/ivolume

that calculate the tick volume value for the bar ?

thanks

Hassan-HS
07-25-2014, 05:43 PM
Dear Sir,


Unfortunately the volume value is not available right now in VertexFX, but it is already in the development queue to be available in next versions.

Sakr
07-25-2014, 07:46 PM
ok Thanks Sir