PDA

View Full Version : How to get minimum and maximum lot size allowed



nhasan
09-05-2013, 08:27 AM
Dear Brothers

I am working on a server side script that requires Minimum and Maximum lot size allowed by broker to avoid lot size problem in opening positions. Can you please help me in getting this information within my server script code?

Thanks
Naeem Hasan

Hassan-HS
09-05-2013, 12:02 PM
Dear sir,

Unfortunately you cant get the minimum or maximum amounts of lots per deal using VTL server.

You can open a suggested feature with your needs.

b_morar
09-05-2013, 12:17 PM
Dear Sir,

I already opened a suggested feature ticket with your suggestions to our development department.
And I expect that your feature will be done soon.